Hello, welcome to coon. cn!

ZC-521(4*external antennas)

4GE+2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB(4*external antennas)


● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification

● Support automatic switching between GPON and EPON modes

● Support  the fiber to the home (FTTH) scenarios

● Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

● Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6

● Bridging, routing, or hybrid mode (bridging and routing)

● compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol

● Support provide serivces for video and highspeed internet access.

● Dual-version, version download, upgrading detection, and auto rollback


0.00
0.00
  
Product Description

4GE+2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB(4*external antennas)


● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification

● Support automatic switching between GPON and EPON modes

● Support  the fiber to the home (FTTH) scenarios

● Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

● Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6

● Bridging, routing, or hybrid mode (bridging and routing)

● compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol

● Support provide serivces for video and highspeed internet access.

● Dual-version, version download, upgrading detection, and auto rollback




ZC-521 is a dual-modeXPONoptical network terminal (ONT) supports automatic switching between GPON and EPON modes, is designed for the fiber to the home (FTTH) scenarios. ZC-521 complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard and IEEE802.3ah Standard, It has 10Mbps/100Mbps/1000Mbps adaptive GE interfaces, complying with IEEE802.3-2005 standards. The device offers 4* GE, 1USB and 2*2 11n+2*2 11ac wifi. It can provide serivces for video and highspeed internet access.


BrandZIKUN
MoodelZC-521(4*external antennas)
Pon typeXPON
PON interface(NNI):1 x PON interface
Optical portGPON/EPON mode adaptive ITU-T G.984 GPON standards,Support for backward compatibility with IEEE 802.3ah EPON Single mode fiber
Optical connectorSC/APC
Receiving Sensitivity-28.5dBm
Overload optical power-7dBm
Transmitting Optical Power 1.5~3.5dBm
Transmit rateGPON:2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream 
EPON:1.25Gbps downstream;1.25Gbps upstream
WavelengthReceiving(DOWN):1490nm;Transmitting(UP):1310nm
Authenticationconsistent with the SN 、Password、LOID or LOID+Password authentication defined in G.984.3;MAC authentication
User Network Interface(UNI):4GE+2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB
Ethernet Port• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
• 1:1 VLAN, VLAN transparent transmission
• Q-in-Q
• MAC address learning
• Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s
WLAN• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)
• IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)
• 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G&5G)
• Antenna gain: 5 dBi,4*external antenna
• 2.4G&5G concurrent
• Air interface rate:300 Mbit/s (2.4G); 867 Mbit/s(5G)
USB port• USB2.0,USB backup
Physical Performance
Dimensions (H x W x D)41mm*184mm*139mm
Working temperature0°C ~ 40°C
Working humidity5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input100–240 V AC, 50 / 60 Hz
System power supply12V DC, 1.5 A
Power consumption<15W
System Configuration
Main chipEN7528DU/DA
RAM256MB
Flash128MB
WiFi ChipMT7592N(2.4G WIFI); MT7613BEN(5G WIFI)


Contact Us

Related products

  • ZC-521X6

    ZC-521X6

    GPON ONT

    ¥0.00

    ¥0.00

  • ZC-521G

    ZC-521G

    GPON ONT

    ¥0.00

    ¥0.00

  • ZC-521

    ZC-521

    GPON ONT

    ¥0.00

    ¥0.00

  • ZC-520T

    ZC-520T

    GPON ONT

    ¥0.00

    ¥0.00